• Thursday
    15
  • Friday
    16
  • Saturday
    17
  • Sunday
    18
  • Monday
    19
  • Tuesday
    20
  • Wednesday
    21
  • Thursday
    22
  • Friday
    23
  • Saturday
    24
  • Sunday
    25
 

Thu Aug 15

7:00 pm



Magnificent Presence
Vancouver Playhouse

9:30 pm


Opening Gala Party
Fanclub
 
Fri Aug 16

6:45 pm



Margarita
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

7:00 pm



Beyond the Walls (Hors les murs)
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:15 pm



Reaching for the Moon
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

9:30 pm



Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow?
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas
 
Sat Aug 17

10:30 am


The Walter & Peg Show: Getting Grants Good
Emily Carr University of Art + Design

4:30 pm



R/EVOLVE
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm



In the Name Of (W Imie)
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm



Lace Bite
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

9:00 pm



My Best Day
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

9:30 pm



I am a Porn Star
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:30 pm


Girls On Film Party
The Cobalt
 
Sun Aug 18

4:00 pm



Goodbye Gauley Mountain: An Ecosexual Love Story
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

6:45 pm



Last Chance
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

7:00 pm



Who Are We, Cinema?
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:00 pm



In-between Days
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:15 pm



Off Beat
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts
 
Mon Aug 19

6:00 pm



The Outs
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

6:00 pm



Mama Rainbow
Vancity Theatre and Atrium

8:30 pm



Queens! A Destiny of Dance
Vancity Theatre and Atrium

9:15 pm



Suddenly Last Summer + Going South
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas
 
Tue Aug 20

4:45 pm



R/EVOLVE
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

6:30 pm



Head of the Class
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm



Lot in Sodom & Vintage Queer Porn (with Live Musical Score)
Vancity Theatre and Atrium

9:00 pm



My Other Me: A Film About Cosplayers
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:00 pm



Bawdy Body Shorts
Vancity Theatre and Atrium
 
Wed Aug 21

5:00 pm



Lesbiana - A Parallel Revolution
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm



Camp Beaverton: Meet the Beavers
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm



G.B.F.
Vancity Theatre and Atrium

9:00 pm



Meet the Glamcocks
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:15 pm



Love Free or Die
Vancity Theatre and Atrium
 
Thu Aug 22

4:45 pm



Taboo... Yardies
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

6:30 pm



Chitrangada: The Crowning Wish
Rio Theatre

7:00 pm



Beyond the Walls (Hors les murs)
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:15 pm



The Men Next Door
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:30 pm



She Said Boom: The Story of Fifth Column
Rio Theatre

9:30 pm


Centrepiece Anniversary Party
The Waldorf
 
Fri Aug 23

12:00 pm


Why and Why Not? Cultural Boycott?
Simon Fraser University Harbour Centre

4:00 pm



Chitrangada: The Crowning Wish
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

6:30 pm



G.B.F.
Rio Theatre

7:00 pm



Facing Mirrors (Aynehaye Rooberoo)
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

8:30 pm


Fierce, Fabulous and Under 25 Party Spectacular!
Grandview Bowling Lanes

9:00 pm



The Coast is Queer
Rio Theatre

9:30 pm



Pariah
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas
 
Sat Aug 24

1:00 pm


Book Your Own F**king Career: How to have an artists life
Tides Canada Hollyhock Room

4:00 pm



In the Name Of (W Imie)
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

6:00 pm


Queer Book Club
Pulpfiction Books

6:30 pm



Bwakaw
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm



Who's Afraid of Vagina Wolf?
Rio Theatre

9:00 pm



I Do
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:15 pm



Valencia
Rio Theatre
 
Sun Aug 25

7:00 pm



Frauensee
Vancouver Playhouse

9:30 pm


Closing Gala Party
Celebrities Night Club
Home