• Thursday
    14
  • Friday
    15
  • Saturday
    16
  • Sunday
    17
  • Monday
    18
  • Tuesday
    19
  • Wednesday
    20
  • Thursday
    21
  • Friday
    22
  • Saturday
    23
  • Sunday
    24
 

Thu Aug 14

7:00 pm


Opening Gala: The Way He Looks
Vancouver Playhouse

10:00 pm

Opening Gala Party
FanClub
 
Fri Aug 15

7:00 pm


Boys (Jongens)
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm


Appropriate Behavior
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

9:00 pm


Eastern Boys
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:30 pm


A Street in Palermo (Via Castellana Bandiera)
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts
 
Sat Aug 16

2:00 pm

Secrets of Successful Crowdfunding
Tides Canada Hollyhock Room

4:30 pm


Aquaporko! and Grrrls in Space
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm


Crashing the Porn Party
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:15 pm


GRIND: Hookup Shorts
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

9:00 pm


The Foxy Merkins
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:30 pm


Club King
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

10:00 pm

Funk 'n Grind w/ Queer as Funk
The Imperial
 
Sun Aug 17

10:30 am

Queer Families Picnic

12:00 pm

KinderKino: Films for Kids!

3:30 pm

Not Your Parents' Poetry
Studio 1398

4:30 pm


Through a Lens Darkly: Black Photographers and the Emergence of a People
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm


Drunktown's Finest (Spotlight Director: Sydney Freeland)
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm


Test
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

7:00 pm

Poetry Isn't Dead Youth Showcase
Studio 1398

9:00 pm


Bad Hair (Pelo Malo)
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

9:30 pm


A Self-Made Man
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas
 
Mon Aug 18

4:00 pm


Young 'n Fierce 'n Fabulous
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm


Boys (Jongens)
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm


Sins Invalid: An Unshamed Claim to Beauty
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

9:00 pm


My Child (Benim Cocugum)
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:30 pm


Out in the Night
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts
 
Tue Aug 19

6:30 pm


I Feel Like Disco + Panel
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:15 pm


Boy + Sikat + Das Phallometer
Vancity Theatre and Atrium

9:30 pm


Love is Strange
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:30 pm


Pierrot Lunaire: Butch Dandy
Vancity Theatre and Atrium
 
Wed Aug 20

6:00 pm


Changemakers
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

6:30 pm


Test
Vancity Theatre and Atrium

8:15 pm


The Coast is Queer
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

8:30 pm


Kate Bornstein is a Queer and Pleasant Danger
Vancity Theatre and Atrium

10:30 pm

Meet Your Makers: Party
Club 23 West
 
Thu Aug 21

4:30 pm


Appropriate Behavior
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm


The Way He Looks (Hoje Eu Quero Voltar Sozinho)
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm


Centrepiece Gala: Children 404
Vancouver Playhouse

9:15 pm


Eastern Boys
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas
 
Fri Aug 22

7:00 pm


Tru Love
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

7:30 pm


The Third One (El Tercero)
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:00 pm


Salvation Army (L’armee du Salut)
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:30 pm


Quick Change
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

10:00 pm

Friends & Co VQFF Mingler
1181
 
Sat Aug 23

1:00 pm

Essentials in Casting
Tides Canada Hollyhock Room

4:30 pm


POWER
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

6:45 pm


The Dog
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

7:00 pm


Of Girls and Horses
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

9:00 pm


Winter Journey
Cineplex Odeon International Village Cinemas

9:00 pm


Anita's Last Cha Cha (Huling Cha Cha ni Anita)
SFU's Goldcorp Centre for the Arts
 
Sun Aug 24

7:00 pm


Closing Gala: GIRLTRASH: All Night Long
Vancouver Playhouse

10:00 pm

Closing Gala Party
The Juction Pub
Home